England

The results of football matches, 30 september 2017

30 September 2017
calendar
Premier League
14:30Huddersfield0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
TottenhamFinished[0-3]
17:00Bournemouth0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
LeicesterFinished[0-0]
17:00Manchester United4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
Crystal PalaceFinished[2-0]
17:00Stoke City2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
SouthamptonFinished[1-0]
17:00West Brom2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
WatfordFinished[2-1]
17:00West Ham1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
SwanseaFinished[0-0]
19:30Chelsea0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Manchester CityFinished[0-0]
Championship
17:00Aston Villa1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
BoltonFinished[1-0]
17:00Ipswich1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
Bristol CityFinished[1-2]
17:00Middlesbrough2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
BrentfordFinished[0-1]
17:00Millwall1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
BarnsleyFinished[1-1]
17:00Nottingham2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Sheffield UtdFinished[2-1]
17:00Preston2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
SunderlandFinished[0-1]
17:00Hull City6 - 1
6 - 1
Finished
BirminghamFinished[3-0]
17:00Burton0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
WolvesFinished[0-3]
17:00Cardiff0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
DerbyFinished[0-0]
19:30Reading1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
NorwichFinished[1-1]
Premier League U18
13:00Aston Villa U182 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Leicester U18Finished[0-0]
13:00Everton U181 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Manchester United U18Finished[0-0]
13:00Stoke City U182 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
West Brom U18Finished[1-0]
13:05Chelsea U186 - 1
6 - 1
Finished
Fulham U18Finished[5-1]
13:30Brighton U182 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Arsenal U18Finished[0-0]
13:30Reading U181 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Tottenham U18Finished[0-0]
14:00West Ham U181 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Norwich U18Finished[0-0]
14:30Manchester City U186 - 2
6 - 2
Finished
Sunderland U18Finished
14:30Newcastle Utd U183 - 4
3 - 4
Finished
Blackburn U18Finished[2-1]
15:00Southampton U183 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
Swansea U18Finished[0-0]
15:00Derby U183 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
Middlesbrough U18Finished[1-1]
Fa Cup - Qualification
14:30Ashton Athletic0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
ChorleyFinished
17:001874 Northwich2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Ossett TownFinished[0-1]
17:00Ashford Town1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
LeatherheadFinished[1-1]
17:00Banbury2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
ShildonFinished[1-1]
17:00Basford2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
KetteringFinished[1-2]
17:00Buxton2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
AlvechurchFinished[0-1]
17:00Chelmsford2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
WeymouthFinished[0-0]
17:00Concord3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
DorkingFinished[1-0]
17:00Eastbourne Borough0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Bognor (Eng)Finished[0-1]
17:00East Thurrock2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
HarlowFinished[1-2]
17:00Folkestone2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Aylesbury UtdFinished[1-1]
17:00Harrogate0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Bradford PAFinished[0-0]
17:00Hereford2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
HornchurchFinished[1-0]
17:00Leamington0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
GainsboroughFinished[0-0]
17:00Margate (Eng)2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
HerneFinished[0-0]
17:00Nantwich3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
NuneatonFinished[1-0]
17:00Needham1 - 6
1 - 6
Finished
DartfordFinished[0-3]
17:00Newcastle Benfield0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
KidderminsterFinished[0-0]
17:00Oxford City4 - 2
4 - 2
Finished
LeistonFinished[1-1]
17:00Scarborough Athletic2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
StratfordFinished
17:00Shaw Lane Aquaforce2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
LancasterFinished[1-1]
17:00Slough2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Poole TownFinished[0-1]
17:00South Shields3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
YorkFinished[2-0]
17:00Stafford Town1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
TelfordFinished[1-0]
17:00Swindon Supermarine2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
Paulton RoversFinished[2-1]
17:00Truro4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
Sudbury (Eng)Finished[1-1]
17:00AFC Mansfield (Gbr)0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
BostonFinished[0-1]
17:00Bath City3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
HemelFinished[1-0]
17:00Boston Town2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
HydeFinished
17:00Brackley4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
BraintreeFinished[1-0]
17:00Burgess Hill1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
WealdstoneFinished[0-0]
17:00Cinderford2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
HamptonFinished[1-1]
17:00Enfield Town3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
PhoenixFinished[2-0]
17:00Hayes & Yeading0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
Havant & WFinished[0-0]
17:00Hungerford1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
BillericayFinished[1-0]
17:00Stockport3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
United of Manchester (Eng)Finished[3-0]
17:00Stourbridge3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
AlfretonFinished[1-0]
17:00St. Albans2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
BridportFinished[2-0]
17:00Haringey Borough4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
BidefordFinished[1-0]
17:00Heybridge2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
FromeFinished[1-0]
League Two
15:00Grimsby0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
LincolnFinished[0-0]
15:00Mansfield3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Notts CountyFinished[0-0]
17:00Chesterfield0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
CheltenhamFinished[0-1]
17:00Coventry1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
CreweFinished[1-0]
17:00Crawley Town0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
CarlisleFinished[0-0]
17:00Luton3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
NewportFinished[3-0]
17:00Stevenage2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Port ValeFinished[1-0]
17:00Swindon2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Cambridge UtdFinished[1-0]
17:00Forest Green0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
AccringtonFinished[0-0]
17:00Exeter4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
MorecambeFinished[3-1]
17:00Wycombe3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
BarnetFinished[1-0]
17:00Yeovil0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
ColchesterFinished[0-1]
Premier League International Cup - Play Offs
16:00Swansea U236 - 0
6 - 0
Finished
Celtic U23Finished[1-0]
Vanarama National League - Play Offs
17:00Bromley0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
TranmereFinished[0-0]
17:00Dagenham & Red.1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
TorquayFinished[0-0]
17:00Dover Ath.1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
SolihullFinished[0-0]
17:00Ebbsfleet2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
HalifaxFinished[0-0]
17:00Maidenhead3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
GuiseleyFinished[3-0]
17:00Woking1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
HartlepoolFinished[1-1]
17:00Wrexham1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
SuttonFinished[1-0]
17:00Barrow0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Maidstone (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Leyton Orient1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
FyldeFinished[0-1]
17:00Macclesfield2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
AldershotFinished[1-0]
17:00Gateshead1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Boreham WoodFinished[1-0]
Vanarama National League South - Play Offs
17:00Curzon (Eng)1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
DarlingtonFinished[0-0]
League One
17:00Blackburn1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
GillinghamFinished[1-0]
17:00Bradford2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
DoncasterFinished[2-0]
17:00Bristol Rovers2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
PlymouthFinished[1-0]
17:00Bury0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Milton Keynes DonsFinished[0-1]
17:00Fleetwood Town1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
CharltonFinished[1-2]
17:00Shrewsbury2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
ScunthorpeFinished[1-0]
17:00Southend2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
BlackpoolFinished[1-0]
17:00Wigan2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
WalsallFinished[1-0]
17:00AFC Wimbledon0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
RochdaleFinished[0-0]
17:00Rotherham1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
NorthamptonFinished[0-0]
17:00Peterborough1 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
Oxford UtdFinished[1-0]
17:00Portsmouth1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
OldhamFinished[0-1]
Ryman League
17:00Basingstoke3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
Redditch (Eng)Finished
17:00Biggleswade Town3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
FarnboroughFinished[1-0]
17:00St Ives2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
Merthyr TownFinished
17:00Tiverton1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
St. NeotsFinished
17:00Ashton Utd1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
HednesfordFinished
17:00Coalville2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
FarsleyFinished
17:00Halesowen1 - 5
1 - 5
Finished
Workington (Eng)Finished
17:00Matlock5 - 0
5 - 0
Finished
Sutton ColdfieldFinished
17:00Rushall (Eng)1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
WarringtonFinished
17:00Stalybridge0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
AltrinchamFinished
17:00Whitby1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
BarwellFinished
17:00Witton0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Mickleover (Eng)Finished
17:00Hendon (Eng)4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
Tooting MitchamFinished[0-0]
17:00Kingstonian (Eng)2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
TonbridgeFinished[1-0]
17:00Lowestoft1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
HarrowFinished[0-1]
17:00Worthing0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Dulwich HamletFinished[0-1]
17:00Gosport0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
Hitchin (Eng)Finished
17:00Marine1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
GranthamFinished
17:00Merstham0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
MetropolitanFinished[0-0]