England

The results of football matches, 28 august 2017

28 August 2017
calendar
Professional Development League
15:00Colchester U232 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Hull City U23Finished
Ryman League
17:00Halesowen0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Sutton ColdfieldFinished[0-1]
17:00Dorchester0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
WeymouthFinished[0-1]
17:00Dunstable0 - 5
0 - 5
Finished
BanburyFinished[0-1]
17:00Farnborough1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
SloughFinished[0-1]
17:00Frome0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
TivertonFinished[0-1]
17:00Gosport0 - 8
0 - 8
Finished
BasingstokeFinished[0-3]
17:00Hereford1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Merthyr TownFinished[0-0]
17:00St Ives1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
Kings LynnFinished[0-0]
17:00Stratford0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Redditch (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Burgess Hill4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
WorthingFinished[2-1]
17:00Hendon (Eng)6 - 0
6 - 0
Finished
HarrowFinished[4-0]
17:00Leatherhead1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
MetropolitanFinished[0-0]
17:00Lowestoft0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
LeistonFinished[0-0]
17:00Margate (Eng)1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
DorkingFinished[0-0]
17:00Merstham1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Kingstonian (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Needham0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
BrightlingseaFinished[0-2]
17:00Tonbridge2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
FolkestoneFinished[2-1]
17:00Chesham1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Kings LangleyFinished[0-0]
17:00Hitchin (Eng)1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
RoystonFinished[1-0]
17:00Kettering3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
St. NeotsFinished[3-0]
17:00Stortford0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Biggleswade TownFinished[0-0]
17:00Dulwich Hamlet2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Tooting MitchamFinished[0-1]
17:00Enfield Town1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
HarlowFinished[1-0]
17:00Staines0 - 5
0 - 5
Finished
Wingate & FinchleyFinished[0-1]
17:00Thurrock0 - 5
0 - 5
Finished
BillericayFinished[0-3]
17:00Ashton Utd1 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
BuxtonFinished[0-3]
17:00Coalville2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Mickleover (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Matlock2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
GranthamFinished[1-3]
17:00Nantwich2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
BarwellFinished[1-1]
17:00Rushall (Eng)1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
StourbridgeFinished[1-2]
17:00Shaw Lane Aquaforce1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
FarsleyFinished[0-0]
17:00Stafford Town0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
HednesfordFinished[0-0]
17:00Lancaster1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
StalybridgeFinished[1-0]
17:00Whitby1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Workington (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Witton0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
AltrinchamFinished[0-2]
17:00Marine0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
WarringtonFinished[0-1]
Vanarama National League - Play Offs
17:00Bromley0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
SuttonFinished[0-1]
17:00Chester0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
MacclesfieldFinished[0-1]
17:00Dover Ath.1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
EbbsfleetFinished[1-0]
17:00Eastleigh0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
AldershotFinished[0-0]
17:00Gateshead0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
HalifaxFinished[0-0]
17:00Guiseley0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
HartlepoolFinished[0-0]
17:00Solihull0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
TranmereFinished[0-1]
17:00Woking4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
TorquayFinished[2-1]
17:00Boreham Wood0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
WrexhamFinished[0-0]
17:00Maidenhead0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Leyton OrientFinished[0-1]
17:00Maidstone (Eng)0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Dagenham & Red.Finished[0-0]
21:45Fylde1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
BarrowFinished[0-0]
Vanarama National League South - Play Offs
17:00Alfreton4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
Curzon (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Boston1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
NuneatonFinished[0-0]
17:00Brackley2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
KidderminsterFinished[1-0]
17:00Bradford PA0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
ChorleyFinished[0-0]
17:00Darlington1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Spennymoor (Eng)Finished[0-1]
17:00Gainsborough2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
North FerribyFinished[2-0]
17:00Leamington0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
TelfordFinished[0-2]
17:00York0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
United of Manchester (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Braintree1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
St. AlbansFinished[0-0]
17:00Chippenham3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
Oxford CityFinished[2-1]
17:00Concord0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
ChelmsfordFinished[0-0]
17:00Dartford0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
East ThurrockFinished[0-1]
17:00Gloucester City2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Bath CityFinished[1-0]
17:00Havant & W4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
WhitehawkFinished[3-0]
17:00Poole Town1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
HungerfordFinished[0-1]
17:00Wealdstone1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
HemelFinished[0-0]
17:00Welling0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
HamptonFinished[0-1]
17:00Blyth0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
HarrogateFinished[0-1]
17:00Salford2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
SouthportFinished[0-1]
17:00Tamworth3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
StockportFinished[1-1]
17:00Bognor (Eng)0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Eastbourne BoroughFinished[0-0]
17:00Truro2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
WestonFinished[1-0]
Premier League 2 - Promotion - Play Offs
21:00Wolves U232 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
West Brom U23Finished[0-0]