England

The results of football matches, 16 september 2017

16 September 2017
calendar
Premier League
14:30Crystal Palace0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
SouthamptonFinished[0-1]
17:00Huddersfield1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
LeicesterFinished[0-0]
17:00Liverpool1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
BurnleyFinished[1-1]
17:00Newcastle Utd2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Stoke CityFinished[1-0]
17:00Watford0 - 6
0 - 6
Finished
Manchester CityFinished[0-3]
17:00West Brom0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
West HamFinished[0-0]
19:30Tottenham0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
SwanseaFinished[0-0]
Championship
17:00Birmingham1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
PrestonFinished[1-0]
17:00Brentford1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
ReadingFinished[1-0]
17:00Bristol City4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
DerbyFinished[0-1]
17:00Burton2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
FulhamFinished[1-1]
17:00Cardiff1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Sheffield WedFinished[0-1]
17:00Hull City1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
SunderlandFinished[0-1]
17:00Ipswich2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
BoltonFinished[0-0]
17:00Middlesbrough3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
QPRFinished[1-1]
17:00Nottingham1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
WolvesFinished[0-0]
17:00Sheffield Utd0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
NorwichFinished[0-1]
17:00Millwall1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
LeedsFinished[0-0]
19:30Barnsley0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
Aston VillaFinished[0-2]
Fa Cup - Qualification
14:30Deeping2 - 4
2 - 4
Finished
KidderminsterFinished[0-3]
17:00AFC Mansfield (Gbr)0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Rushall (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Alfreton2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
RushdenFinished[1-2]
17:00Baldock1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Aylesbury UtdFinished[0-1]
17:00Banbury2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
ThatchamFinished[1-0]
17:00Basford1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Mickleover (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Bath City6 - 0
6 - 0
Finished
KnaphillFinished[2-0]
17:00Blyth1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Shaw Lane AquaforceFinished[0-1]
17:00Bognor (Eng)2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
WestonFinished[0-1]
17:00Boston1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Haughmond FCFinished[0-0]
17:00Braintree2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
RoystonFinished[0-1]
17:00Bridport2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Cadbury HeathFinished[0-1]
17:00Buxton4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
ChasetownFinished[3-1]
17:00Cheshunt1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
DorkingFinished[1-2]
17:00Colney3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
Burgess HillFinished[1-3]
17:00Darlington0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
South ShieldsFinished[0-2]
17:00Dartford3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
BarkingFinished[2-1]
17:00Dereham1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Boston TownFinished[1-0]
17:00Eastbourne Borough4 - 3
4 - 3
Finished
CarshaltonFinished[3-1]
17:00Folkestone3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Tooting MitchamFinished[1-0]
17:00Glebe2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
PhoenixFinished[0-1]
17:00Gloucester City0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
HungerfordFinished[0-2]
17:00Gosport1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Swindon SupermarineFinished[0-1]
17:00Grantham3 - 4
3 - 4
Finished
AlvechurchFinished[1-3]
17:00Hampton1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
PottersFinished[0-0]
17:00Handsworth1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
United of Manchester (Eng)Finished[0-1]
17:00Hanwell Town0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Enfield TownFinished[0-0]
17:00Harrogate3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
Penistone ChurchFinished[0-0]
17:00Havant & W2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Merthyr TownFinished[0-1]
17:00Horsham FC2 - 5
2 - 5
Finished
HerneFinished[1-1]
17:00Kempston0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
HerefordFinished[0-1]
17:00Kettering2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Kidsgrove AthleticFinished[0-0]
17:00Kings Langley0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Margate (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Kingstonian (Eng)0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
BrackleyFinished[0-1]
17:00Lancaster4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
DroylsdenFinished[2-0]
17:00Leiston4 - 2
4 - 2
Finished
CrowboroughFinished[3-0]
17:00Marlow0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Ashford TownFinished[0-1]
17:00Metropolitan2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
HeybridgeFinished[0-1]
17:00Needham2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
CheshamFinished[1-0]
17:00Newcastle Benfield2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Ashton UtdFinished[1-0]
17:00Nuneaton3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Kings LynnFinished[0-0]
17:00Ossett Town1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
AthertonFinished[1-0]
17:00Paulton Rovers3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
KidlingtonFinished[0-2]
17:00Salford1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
YorkFinished[1-0]
17:00Salisbury0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Poole TownFinished[0-0]
17:00Shepshed0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
NantwichFinished[0-0]
17:00Slough3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
Dulwich HamletFinished[0-0]
17:00Southport0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
Bradford PAFinished[0-2]
17:00Spennymoor (Eng)1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
GainsboroughFinished[1-0]
17:00Stafford Town1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
TamworthFinished[0-0]
17:00St. Albans3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
Cambridge CityFinished[2-1]
17:00Stalybridge1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
ChorleyFinished[0-1]
17:00Stockport1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Curzon (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Stratford4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
Redditch (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Telford2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
BarwellFinished[1-0]
17:00Truro2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
PortchesterFinished[0-0]
17:00Ware2 - 5
2 - 5
Finished
LeatherheadFinished[2-4]
17:00Warrington1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
HydeFinished
17:00Wealdstone4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
FavershamFinished[2-0]
17:00Welling1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Haringey BoroughFinished[0-1]
17:00Weymouth2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
ChippenhamFinished[1-0]
17:00Whitehawk1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
Oxford CityFinished[1-2]
17:00Biggleswade Town0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
East ThurrockFinished[0-0]
17:00Chelmsford7 - 0
7 - 0
Finished
RamsgateFinished[2-0]
17:00Cinderford1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Hartley WintneyFinished[0-0]
17:00Concord4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
TunbridgeFinished[4-0]
17:00Hemel0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Wingate & FinchleyFinished[0-0]
17:00Lowestoft0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
HarlowFinished[0-0]
17:00Scarborough Athletic2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Sunderland RyhopeFinished[0-0]
17:00Shildon1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
AltrinchamFinished[0-0]
17:00Sudbury (Eng)3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
ChipsteadFinished[1-0]
17:00Tavistock1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
FromeFinished[0-2]
17:00Hertford1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
HornchurchFinished[1-0]
17:00Westfields0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
LeamingtonFinished[0-0]
Vanarama National League - Play Offs
14:30Leyton Orient1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
HartlepoolFinished[1-1]
17:00Barrow1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
TorquayFinished[0-1]
17:00Bromley1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
SolihullFinished[0-0]
17:00Dagenham & Red.3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
HalifaxFinished[3-0]
17:00Gateshead0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
AldershotFinished[0-0]
17:00Macclesfield1 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
Maidstone (Eng)Finished[0-2]
17:00Maidenhead2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Boreham WoodFinished[1-0]
17:00Wrexham1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
GuiseleyFinished[0-1]
17:00Dover Ath.4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
ChesterFinished[1-0]
17:00Eastleigh2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
FyldeFinished[1-1]
17:00Ebbsfleet0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
TranmereFinished[0-0]
17:00Woking2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
SuttonFinished[0-0]
Premier League 2 - Promotion - Play Offs
15:00Manchester City U232 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Sunderland U23Finished[1-2]
League Two
15:00Lincoln0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
MansfieldFinished[0-0]
17:00Cambridge Utd2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
CoventryFinished[1-0]
17:00Carlisle1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
BarnetFinished[0-1]
17:00Cheltenham3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
ColchesterFinished[2-1]
17:00Exeter3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
CreweFinished[2-0]
17:00Grimsby2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
YeovilFinished[1-1]
17:00Morecambe2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
NewportFinished[1-1]
17:00Port Vale1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Forest GreenFinished[1-0]
17:00Chesterfield1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
AccringtonFinished[0-0]
17:00Swindon3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
StevenageFinished[2-0]
17:00Crawley Town0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Notts CountyFinished[0-0]
17:00Wycombe1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
LutonFinished[1-0]
League One
17:00Blackburn0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
AFC WimbledonFinished[0-1]
17:00Blackpool3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Oxford UtdFinished[2-0]
17:00Bradford1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
RotherhamFinished[1-0]
17:00Gillingham1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
CharltonFinished[0-0]
17:00Milton Keynes Dons3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
RochdaleFinished[2-2]
17:00Oldham1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
ShrewsburyFinished[1-1]
17:00Portsmouth4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
Fleetwood TownFinished[1-0]
17:00Southend2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
NorthamptonFinished[0-2]
17:00Bury0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
PlymouthFinished[0-0]
17:00Walsall1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
PeterboroughFinished[1-0]
17:00Wigan3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
Bristol RoversFinished[1-0]
Ryman League
17:00Tiverton3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
BasingstokeFinished[3-0]
17:00Coalville2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
WittonFinished[1-1]
17:00Farsley3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
HalesowenFinished[2-0]
17:00Matlock2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
MarineFinished[0-1]
17:00Whitby2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Sutton ColdfieldFinished[1-1]
17:00Workington (Eng)1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
HednesfordFinished[1-0]
17:00Merstham3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
BrightlingseaFinished[3-1]
Professional Development League
19:00Hull City U232 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Coventry U23Finished[1-0]