England

The results of football matches, 9 september 2017

09 September 2017
calendar
Premier League
14:30Manchester City5 - 0
5 - 0
Finished
LiverpoolFinished[2-0]
17:00Arsenal3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
BournemouthFinished[2-0]
17:00Brighton3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
West BromFinished[1-0]
17:00Everton0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
TottenhamFinished[0-2]
17:00Leicester1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
ChelseaFinished[0-1]
17:00Southampton0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
WatfordFinished[0-1]
19:30Stoke City2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Manchester UnitedFinished[1-1]
Championship
17:00Aston Villa0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
BrentfordFinished[0-0]
17:00Bolton0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
MiddlesbroughFinished[0-1]
17:00Fulham1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
CardiffFinished[0-0]
17:00Leeds5 - 0
5 - 0
Finished
BurtonFinished[3-0]
17:00Reading0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Bristol CityFinished[0-0]
17:00Sunderland1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Sheffield UtdFinished[0-1]
17:00Wolves1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
MillwallFinished[1-0]
17:00Norwich1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
BirminghamFinished[1-0]
17:00Preston1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
BarnsleyFinished[1-1]
17:00QPR2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
IpswichFinished[1-0]
19:30Sheffield Wed3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
NottinghamFinished[1-1]
Premier League U18
12:30Chelsea U182 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Arsenal U18Finished
13:00Brighton U181 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Leicester U18Finished[1-0]
13:00Manchester City U185 - 1
5 - 1
Finished
Blackburn U18Finished[3-1]
13:00Newcastle Utd U181 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
West Brom U18Finished[1-0]
13:00Reading U182 - 5
2 - 5
Finished
Fulham U18Finished[1-0]
13:00Stoke City U182 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Liverpool U18Finished[1-1]
13:00West Ham U181 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Swansea U18Finished[1-2]
13:00Wolverhampton U182 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Sunderland U18Finished[2-0]
13:30Southampton U181 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Tottenham U18Finished[0-2]
14:00Derby U180 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Manchester United U18Finished[0-1]
14:30Everton U182 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Middlesbrough U18Finished[2-0]
15:00Aston Villa U181 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
Norwich U18Finished[0-1]
League Two
15:00Mansfield4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
GrimsbyFinished[1-0]
17:00Accrington3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
CarlisleFinished[2-0]
17:00Barnet3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Cambridge UtdFinished[1-0]
17:00Colchester3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Crawley TownFinished[3-0]
17:00Coventry1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Port ValeFinished[1-0]
17:00Newport0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
WycombeFinished[0-0]
17:00Notts County2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
MorecambeFinished[1-0]
17:00Stevenage1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
LincolnFinished[1-0]
17:00Crewe5 - 1
5 - 1
Finished
ChesterfieldFinished[1-0]
17:00Yeovil0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
CheltenhamFinished[0-0]
17:00Forest Green1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
ExeterFinished[0-2]
17:00Luton0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
SwindonFinished[0-1]
Premier League 2 - Promotion - Play Offs
16:00Chelsea U232 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Sunderland U23Finished[2-1]
League One
17:00AFC Wimbledon0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
PortsmouthFinished[0-1]
17:00Bristol Rovers2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
WalsallFinished[1-0]
17:00Charlton2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
SouthendFinished[0-0]
17:00Fleetwood Town2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
OldhamFinished[1-1]
17:00Plymouth0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Milton Keynes DonsFinished[0-1]
17:00Rochdale0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
BlackburnFinished[0-1]
17:00Rotherham3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
BuryFinished[1-1]
17:00Scunthorpe0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
BlackpoolFinished[0-0]
17:00Shrewsbury1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
WiganFinished[1-0]
17:00Northampton1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
DoncasterFinished[1-0]
17:00Oxford Utd3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
GillinghamFinished[0-0]
17:00Peterborough1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
BradfordFinished[0-3]
Ryman League
17:00Banbury3 - 4
3 - 4
Finished
FromeFinished[1-2]
17:00Basingstoke3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
St IvesFinished[2-1]
17:00Merthyr Town0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
StortfordFinished[0-0]
17:00Redditch (Eng)3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
CheshamFinished[2-1]
17:00Royston1 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
HerefordFinished[1-1]
17:00Slough8 - 1
8 - 1
Finished
DunstableFinished[1-1]
17:00St. Neots5 - 0
5 - 0
Finished
DorchesterFinished[1-0]
17:00Tiverton3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Hitchin (Eng)Finished[2-0]
17:00Billericay1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
LeatherheadFinished[1-0]
17:00Brightlingsea2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Enfield TownFinished[1-0]
17:00Harlow2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
TonbridgeFinished[1-1]
17:00Harrow2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
MersthamFinished[1-1]
17:00Kingstonian (Eng)3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
LowestoftFinished[1-1]
17:00Leiston3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
ThurrockFinished[2-1]
17:00Metropolitan1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Hendon (Eng)Finished[0-1]
17:00Tooting Mitcham1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
NeedhamFinished[1-1]
17:00Biggleswade Town2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
GosportFinished[1-0]
17:00Dorking0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Dulwich HamletFinished[0-1]
17:00Kings Lynn4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
StratfordFinished[3-0]
17:00Weymouth3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
KetteringFinished[2-1]
17:00Wingate & Finchley2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Burgess HillFinished[0-0]
17:00Folkestone2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
StainesFinished[1-0]
17:00Worthing0 - 5
0 - 5
Finished
Margate (Eng)Finished[0-2]
17:00Kings Langley0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
FarnboroughFinished[0-0]
17:00Ashton Utd0 - 0
0 - 0
Postponed
HalesowenPostponed
17:00Grantham3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
Workington (Eng)Finished[0-1]
17:00Hednesford3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
Sutton ColdfieldFinished[2-0]
17:00Lancaster2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Shaw Lane AquaforceFinished[0-0]
17:00Marine0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
CoalvilleFinished[0-1]
17:00Matlock1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
WhitbyFinished[0-1]
17:00Warrington4 - 2
4 - 2
Finished
FarsleyFinished[2-1]
17:00Barwell1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
AltrinchamFinished[0-2]
17:00Rushall (Eng)1 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
NantwichFinished[1-2]
17:00Stafford Town0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
WittonFinished[0-3]
17:00Stalybridge3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
StourbridgeFinished[1-0]
Vanarama National League - Play Offs
17:00Chester1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
EbbsfleetFinished[0-0]
17:00Fylde2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
BromleyFinished[0-1]
17:00Guiseley0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
EastleighFinished[0-0]
17:00Halifax3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
MaidenheadFinished[1-0]
17:00Hartlepool1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Dagenham & Red.Finished[0-0]
17:00Maidstone (Eng)3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
WokingFinished[1-0]
17:00Torquay0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
WrexhamFinished[0-0]
17:00Aldershot0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Dover Ath.Finished[0-1]
17:00Boreham Wood2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Leyton OrientFinished[1-0]
17:00Solihull0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
MacclesfieldFinished[0-0]
17:00Sutton1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
GatesheadFinished[1-1]
17:00Tranmere1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
BarrowFinished[0-0]
Vanarama National League South - Play Offs
17:00Alfreton4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
GainsboroughFinished[4-0]
17:00Bradford PA1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
NuneatonFinished[1-1]
17:00Curzon (Eng)1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
United of Manchester (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Darlington0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
LeamingtonFinished[0-0]
17:00North Ferriby0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
ChorleyFinished[0-1]
17:00Salford2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
BrackleyFinished[1-0]
17:00Southport0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
KidderminsterFinished[0-1]
17:00Tamworth3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Spennymoor (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Telford1 - 5
1 - 5
Finished
HarrogateFinished[1-1]
17:00Chelmsford1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
WestonFinished[1-0]
17:00Concord0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Bath CityFinished[0-0]
17:00Dartford3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
ChippenhamFinished[1-0]
17:00Hemel4 - 3
4 - 3
Finished
BraintreeFinished[1-2]
17:00Hungerford2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
HamptonFinished[0-1]
17:00Oxford City3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
East ThurrockFinished[2-1]
17:00St. Albans2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Eastbourne BoroughFinished[2-0]
17:00Truro7 - 2
7 - 2
Finished
WhitehawkFinished[3-1]
17:00Wealdstone3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
Bognor (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Welling2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Poole TownFinished[0-0]
17:00Blyth5 - 2
5 - 2
Finished
BostonFinished[4-1]
17:00York2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
StockportFinished[2-0]
17:00Gloucester City0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Havant & WFinished[0-0]