England

The results of football matches, 2 september 2017

02 September 2017
calendar
Professional Development League
14:00Sheffield Wed U231 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Ipswich U23Finished[0-1]
League One
14:30Bradford3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Bristol RoversFinished[1-0]
17:00Blackpool1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
AFC WimbledonFinished[0-0]
17:00Bury0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
ScunthorpeFinished[0-0]
17:00Doncaster0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
PeterboroughFinished[0-0]
17:00Gillingham1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
ShrewsburyFinished[0-2]
17:00Milton Keynes Dons1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Oxford UtdFinished[0-1]
17:00Oldham3 - 4
3 - 4
Finished
CharltonFinished[1-2]
17:00Southend0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
RochdaleFinished[0-0]
17:00Walsall2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
PlymouthFinished[1-0]
Fa Cup - Qualification
14:30Billericay5 - 0
5 - 0
Finished
DidcotFinished[1-0]
17:00AFC Mansfield (Gbr)6 - 2
6 - 2
Finished
DunkirkFinished[2-0]
17:00Albion Sports3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
BarnoldswickFinished
17:00Andover Town1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
Cadbury HeathFinished[1-1]
17:00Arlesey0 - 7
0 - 7
Finished
HeybridgeFinished[0-2]
17:00Ashford Town2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
Corinthian-CasualsFinished[2-0]
17:00Ashton Athletic2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
BamberFinished[1-0]
17:00Aylesbury FC1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
LeistonFinished[0-1]
17:00Banbury4 - 2
4 - 2
Finished
TivertonFinished[0-1]
17:00Banstead Athletic0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
GlebeFinished[0-1]
17:00Basingstoke2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Hartley WintneyFinished[1-0]
17:00Beaconsfield0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
MarlowFinished[0-0]
17:00Bedford0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
LowestoftFinished[0-1]
17:00Berkhamsted1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
SloughFinished[0-2]
17:00Bideford5 - 1
5 - 1
Finished
BishopsFinished[2-0]
17:00Boldmere0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
ChasetownFinished[0-2]
17:00Boston Town2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
HednesfordFinished[2-0]
17:00Bottesford0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
ShildonFinished[0-0]
17:00Bridport1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
BarnstapleFinished[1-0]
17:00Brocton2 - 4
2 - 4
Finished
DeepingFinished
17:00Buxton3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
FrickleyFinished[1-2]
17:00Carshalton5 - 3
5 - 3
Finished
PaghamFinished[0-2]
17:00Cheshunt2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
TakeleyFinished[0-0]
17:00Cinderford2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
MoneyfieldsFinished[2-0]
17:00Clapton0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
NeedhamFinished[0-0]
17:00Cleethorpes1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
AthertonFinished[0-1]
17:00Colne0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
LancasterFinished[0-1]
17:00Colney3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
CockfostersFinished[3-0]
17:00Crowborough2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
SevenoaksFinished[1-0]
17:00Dorking3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
WorthingFinished[1-1]
17:00Droylsden4 - 3
4 - 3
Finished
Colwyn BayFinished[3-1]
17:00Dulwich Hamlet3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
HastingsFinished[0-1]
17:00Enfield Town2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
HarrowFinished[1-0]
17:00Erith Town0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
Burgess HillFinished[0-2]
17:00Farnborough2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
SalisburyFinished[1-1]
17:00Faversham3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
TonbridgeFinished[2-1]
17:00Folkestone3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
Greenwich BoroughFinished[1-1]
17:00Frome2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
TottonFinished[0-0]
17:00Gorleston0 - 4
0 - 4
Finished
BarkingFinished[0-2]
17:00Gosport1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
BridgwaterFinished[1-0]
17:00Grantham2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
HolbeachFinished[2-1]
17:00Great Yarmouth0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
CheshamFinished[0-0]
17:00Guildford1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
KnaphillFinished[0-1]
17:00Hadley2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
RomaniaFinished[1-2]
17:00Halesowen0 - 3
0 - 3
Finished
BasfordFinished[0-0]
17:00Hamworthy1 - 5
1 - 5
Finished
ThatchamFinished[0-1]
17:00Hanwell Town4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
BrightlingseaFinished[2-1]
17:00Haringey Borough1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Hitchin (Eng)Finished[0-1]
17:00Haverhill Borough0 - 8
0 - 8
Finished
Kings LangleyFinished[0-4]
17:00Haywards2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
TunbridgeFinished[1-1]
17:00Hendon (Eng)1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
Wingate & FinchleyFinished[0-0]
17:00Hereford8 - 0
8 - 0
Finished
Godalming TownFinished[3-0]
17:00Herne3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Walton CasualsFinished[1-0]
17:00Hertford1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
GraysFinished[0-1]
17:00Horndean0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
BodminFinished[0-2]
17:00Horsham FC6 - 0
6 - 0
Finished
Ashford U.Finished[4-0]
17:00Hyde1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
KendalFinished[0-0]
17:00Kempston2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
WisbechFinished[0-0]
17:00Kings Lynn4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
ColeshillFinished[4-0]
17:00Leatherhead6 - 0
6 - 0
Finished
Cray Valley Paper MillsFinished[4-0]
17:00Lincoln Utd.0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Redditch (Eng)Finished[0-1]
17:00Loughborough1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
StourbridgeFinished[0-0]
17:00Maldon & Tiptree3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
Hayes & YeadingFinished[1-0]
17:00Margate (Eng)3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
East GrinsteadFinished[2-0]
17:00Marine1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
Ashton UtdFinished[0-1]
17:00Market Drayton1 - 5
1 - 5
Finished
AlvechurchFinished
17:00Merthyr Town6 - 1
6 - 1
Finished
WillandFinished[2-0]
17:00Metropolitan3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
StainesFinished[1-1]
17:00Mickleover (Eng)2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
HinckleyFinished
17:00Mossley2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
1874 NorthwichFinished[1-0]
17:00North Leigh2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Biggleswade TownFinished[1-2]
17:00Odd Down0 - 5
0 - 5
Finished
WeymouthFinished[0-1]
17:00Ossett Town2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
ConsettFinished[0-1]
17:00Paulton Rovers1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
WinchesterFinished[1-0]
17:00Penistone Church2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
WhitbyFinished
17:00Peterborough Sports3 - 4
3 - 4
Finished
Stafford TownFinished[1-0]
17:00Phoenix2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
EastbourneFinished[0-0]
17:00Portchester1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
DorchesterFinished[0-0]
17:00Potters1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
StortfordFinished[0-0]
17:00Ramsgate3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
EghamFinished[0-0]
17:00Royston2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
DunstableFinished[1-0]
17:00Rushall (Eng)1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Potton UnitedFinished[0-0]
17:00Scarborough Athletic1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Workington (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Shaw Lane Aquaforce3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Radcliffe BoroughFinished[3-1]
17:00Shepshed6 - 1
6 - 1
Finished
LeekFinished[4-0]
17:00Skelmersdale1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
HandsworthFinished[1-1]
17:00Stalybridge2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
FarsleyFinished[1-1]
17:00St Ives1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
CoalvilleFinished[0-0]
17:00Sudbury (Eng)1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
MildenhallFinished[0-0]
17:00Sunderland Ryhope0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
LiversedgeFinished[0-0]
17:00Sutton Coldfield0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
BarwellFinished[0-1]
17:00Tavistock2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
TauntonFinished[0-1]
17:00Thamesmead3 - 0
3 - 0
Finished
LewesFinished[2-0]
17:00Thurrock1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
HarlowFinished[0-1]
17:00Tividale2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
RushdenFinished[1-0]
17:00Tooting Mitcham2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
MersthamFinished[1-0]
17:00Tuffley Rovers0 - 5
0 - 5
Finished
Swindon SupermarineFinished[0-2]
17:00Ware2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
WithamFinished[2-0]
17:00Warrington1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
Grimsby BoroughFinished[0-0]
17:00Whitley Bay (Eng)0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
Newcastle BenfieldFinished[0-2]
17:00Witton0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
South ShieldsFinished[0-0]
17:00Yaxley0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
DerehamFinished[0-0]
17:00Kidsgrove Athletic3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
ClitheroeFinished[1-0]
17:00Soham0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
WestfieldsFinished[0-0]
17:00Stratford4 - 0
4 - 0
Finished
Newcastle TownFinished[1-0]
17:00Tilbury0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Aylesbury UtdFinished[0-0]
17:00Abbey Hey3 - 3
3 - 3
Finished
AltrinchamFinished[2-3]
17:00Haughmond FC3 - 2
3 - 2
Finished
MatlockFinished[3-2]
18:10Margaretsbury1 - 6
1 - 6
Finished
KidlingtonFinished
League Two
17:00Cambridge Utd1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
ColchesterFinished[0-0]
17:00Carlisle1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
MansfieldFinished[1-0]
17:00Cheltenham0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
StevenageFinished[0-0]
17:00Chesterfield0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
CoventryFinished[0-0]
17:00Lincoln0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
LutonFinished[0-0]
17:00Morecambe1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
AccringtonFinished[0-1]
17:00Port Vale0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Notts CountyFinished[0-0]
17:00Swindon1 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
BarnetFinished[0-2]
17:00Crawley Town2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
YeovilFinished[1-0]
17:00Exeter1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
NewportFinished[0-0]
17:00Wycombe3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Forest GreenFinished[3-0]
17:00Grimsby1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
CreweFinished[1-0]
Vanarama National League - Play Offs
17:00Aldershot1 - 0
1 - 0
Finished
SolihullFinished[1-0]
17:00Barrow2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
Boreham WoodFinished[2-1]
17:00Dagenham & Red.3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
GatesheadFinished[1-1]
17:00Ebbsfleet2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
EastleighFinished[1-1]
17:00Halifax2 - 1
2 - 1
Finished
FyldeFinished[0-0]
17:00Sutton0 - 2
0 - 2
Finished
MaidenheadFinished[0-0]
17:00Torquay1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
ChesterFinished[1-0]
17:00Wrexham2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
BromleyFinished[0-0]
17:00Hartlepool3 - 1
3 - 1
Finished
Maidstone (Eng)Finished[1-0]
17:00Leyton Orient4 - 1
4 - 1
Finished
GuiseleyFinished[2-1]
17:00Macclesfield1 - 3
1 - 3
Finished
WokingFinished[1-2]
19:30Tranmere0 - 1
0 - 1
Finished
Dover Ath.Finished[0-0]
Vanarama National League South - Play Offs
17:00Chorley2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
YorkFinished[2-0]
17:00Curzon (Eng)1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
SalfordFinished[1-0]
17:00Kidderminster1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
BostonFinished[1-0]
17:00North Ferriby0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
TamworthFinished[0-0]
17:00Nuneaton2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
AlfretonFinished[1-1]
17:00Southport2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
DarlingtonFinished[0-0]
17:00Spennymoor (Eng)1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
GainsboroughFinished[1-1]
17:00Stockport0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Bradford PAFinished[0-0]
17:00Telford2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
BlythFinished[0-3]
17:00Bath City1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
WellingFinished[0-1]
17:00Chelmsford0 - 0
0 - 0
Finished
Bognor (Eng)Finished[0-0]
17:00Eastbourne Borough4 - 2
4 - 2
Finished
ChippenhamFinished[2-2]
17:00East Thurrock1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
WealdstoneFinished[0-1]
17:00Hampton2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
DartfordFinished[2-1]
17:00Hemel1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
TruroFinished[1-0]
17:00St. Albans2 - 3
2 - 3
Finished
Gloucester CityFinished[1-1]
17:00Weston1 - 4
1 - 4
Finished
Havant & WFinished[0-3]
17:00Whitehawk2 - 2
2 - 2
Finished
Poole TownFinished[0-2]
17:00United of Manchester (Eng)1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
LeamingtonFinished[0-0]
17:00Hungerford2 - 0
2 - 0
Finished
ConcordFinished[0-0]
17:00Oxford City1 - 2
1 - 2
Finished
BraintreeFinished[1-1]
17:00Harrogate1 - 1
1 - 1
Finished
BrackleyFinished[1-1]